2020 Roster

Our 2020 Riders and Support Team


If the Rider's name is not on the list
Click Here to Search by Name


Rider Name Agency

Acfalle, Daniel
Vallejo PD

Adams, Chris
Modesto PD

Agustin, Aurel
Hayward PD

Alder, Geoffrey
Sacramento PD

Amoroso, Mike
San Francisco PD

Armstrong, Matt
Sacramento PD

Ausmus, Lisa
Oakland PD

Averiett, Angela
Bart PD

Baldock, Skyler
Sacramento PD

Banta, Ronald
San Francisco PD

Barranti, Jasmine
San Francisco PD

Birch Jr, Lawrence
San Jose PD

Blackwell, Ashley
Oakland PD

Blair, Dan
Placer County SO

Bostai, Karl
Tulare County SO

Brabec, Bruce
Sacramento County SO

Breden, John
Oakland PD

Brown, Paul
Sacramento PD

Bruckert, Ron
Concord PD

Burrell, Brad
Stockton PD

Butler, Richard
Hayward PD-Chapter Trustee

Butler, Tyson
Sacramento PD

Callaghan, Mark
Sacramento PD

Caraway, Brendan
San Francisco PD

Casella, Jacob
Sacramento PD

Cavanaugh, Kathleen
San Francisco PD

Champlin, Ray
Hayward PD

Chan, Howard
Sacramento PD

Clatterbuck, Lori
Sacramento PD

Copp, Amanda
Vallejo PD

Coral, Natasha
Oakland PD

Cox, David
Placer County SO

Cox, Shirley
Placer County SO

Curtis, Tyler
Sacramento PD

Dang, Mark
Fremont PD - Chapter Trustee

Davis, Robert
Sacramento County SO

De Haan, Bryan
Tulare County SO

De Jesus, Joshua
Sacramento County SO

Decker, Andrew
Fairfield PD

DeLaVega, Tim
Oakland PD - Chapter Treasurer

Dement, Josh
Oakland PD

Ferrer, Denise
Martinez PD

Ferrer, Fred
Martinez PD

Files, Randolph
Berkeley PD

Flores, Ricardo
Hayward PD

Foreman, Joseph
Oakland PD

Fovel, Cassondra
Hayward PD

Fredrick, Michelle
Santa Clara County SO

Gallardo, Michael
Alameda County SO

Garrahan, Patrick
Oakland PD Ret.- Chapter Member at Large

Gayman, Brandon
Sacramento County SO

Green, Justin
Hayward PD

Grimm, Christopher
Fairfield PD

Gumm, Robert
Modesto PD - Chapter Member at Large

Hammonds, James
Oakland PD

Hansen, Kerri
Alameda County SO

Harris, Isaiah
Oakland PD

Hartman, JT
Tulare County SO

Herndon, Robert
Vallejo PD Ret.

Hewison, Steve
Oakland PD

Hicks, Scott
Humbolt County SO

Hind, Beckie
Sacramento County SO

Hinds, Samuel
U.S. Customs & Border Protection

Hodges, Kelly
Sacramento County SO

Jacobs, Christine
CHP

Jaksch, Jared
Vallejo PD

James, Gabriel
Sacramento PD

James, Jenene
San Leandro PD

Jenkins, Anthony
Sacramento County SO

Jenks, Karin
Sunnyvale Dept Public Safety

Johnson, Vanessa
Sacramento County SO

Johnson, Vinton
Oakland PD

Johnston, Brian
Monroe PD

Kell, Jennifer
Hayward PD

Kelly, Brian
San Francisco PD

Kindorf, Heidi
Fremont PD

Knoblock, Nicholas
Sacramento PD

Koontz, Tom
Sacramento County SO

Krimm, Eric
Hayward PD

Kuipers, Sue
Hayward PD

Lasater, Jo Ann
Pittsburg PD Survivor

Lawerence, Jennifer
Bend PD Survivor

Lee, Jennifer
Antioch PD

Ley, Ryan
Sacramento PD

Lobb, Sally
Placer County SO

Madriago, Evelyn
Sacramento County SO

Maloney, Brian
Hayward PD

Mangan, Amy
CHP

Marion, Ryan
Hayward PD

Martinez, Brian
Alameda County SO

McGiboney, Chris
Hayward PD

McGrory, Robert
Alameda County Probation

McMahan, Timothy
Sacramento PD

McManus, Robert
San Leandro PD

McPhail, Matthew
Sacramento PD

Meeks, Angela
Sacramento County SO

Meeks, Michael
Sacramento County SO

Miller, Robert
Salinas PD

Mendenhall, Robert
San Leandro PD

Mitchell, Crystal
Sacramento County SO Survivor

Moffett, Tomas
Modesto PD

Moody, Susan
Richmond PD Survivor - Chapter 13 Secretary

Morales, Orlando
Sacramento PD

Morse, Doug
Sacramento PD

Munoz, Michael
Oakland PD

Nava-Pulley, Melanie
CHP Survivor

Nonog, Edwin
Sacramento PD

Nutley, Daniel
Sacramento PD

O'Connell, James
Sutter Creek PD

O'Brien, Patrick
Rocklin PD

Ollis, Harvey
Alameda County SO - Chapter Trustee

Olson, Teresa
Vallejo PD

Ormsby, Mark
Hayward PD

Patzer, Joshua
Contra Costa County SO

Pearson, Tim
CHP

Perez, Richard
Santa Cruz PD Survivor Survivor

Pertoso, Gerald
Oakland PD

Plonka, Marie
Sunnyvale DPS

Ponce, Adam
Fairfield PD

Powell, Michelle
Sacramento PD

Pratt, Aaron
Placerville PD

Price, Michelle
Tulare County SO

Raftery, Shane
Fairfield PD

Reiter, Matt
San Francisco PD

Roberts, Davin
Condord PD

Roberts, Michael
Concord PD

Rodriguez, Mark
Contra County SO

Roe, Roderick
Berkeley PD

Rogers, Pearl
San Francisco PD

Royal, Daniel
Oakland PD

Rubalcava, Joseph
Hayward PD

Rutten, Amie
Oakland PD

Sanderson, Todd
Sacramento County SO

Sansen, Krista
Concord PD

Sansen, Ollie
Concord PD

Saunders, Greg
Sacramento County SO

Scott, Andrew
Placer County SO

Scott, Jason
Vallejo PD

Seligsohn, Michael
El Dorado County SO

Sells, Jennifer
Alameda County SO

Sena, Jennifer
OaklandPD

Shodeen, Stephen
San Leandro PD

Singh, Jitendra
Berkeley PD

Smith, Robin
Sunnyvale DPS

Stasyuk, Amy
Sacramento County SO

Stolzman, Michael
Oakland PD Retired - Chapter 13 First Vice President / National Delegate

Supplee, Erick
Bend PD

Tai, Jeffrey
Vallejo PD

Tait, Aaron
Modesto PD

Tapley, Cody
Sacramento PD

Tellez, Darwin
Oakland PD

Thornsberry, Travis
Placer County SO

Tong, Brandon
Hayward PD

Trimble, Kenny
Valljeo PD - Chapter 13 Sergeant at Arms

Trujillo, Deborah
San Leandro PD

Valdez, Jayme
Sacramento PD

Vanetti, Shasta
Concord PD

Villanueva, Joseph
Rancho Cordova PD

Wallace, David
Stanislaus County SO Survivor/Modesto PD

Warford, Joel
Oakland PD

Wasson, Daniel
CHP

Weger, Ashley
San Jose PD

Wentland, Teresa
Stockton PD

Wilson, Chris
Arcata PD

Windham, Natalie
Oakland PD

Woods, Michelle
San Leandro PD

Wright, Gabrielle
Hayward PD

Young, Bruce
San Jose PD

Young, Troy
San Leandro PD - Chapter 13 President/Alternate National Delegate